2020-2021 Repertoire

The current selection of repertoire for the CSWS High School 2020 Festival and Middle/Elementary School 2021 Festival are listed below.

Elementary Repertoire 2021:

TitleComposer/ArrangerPublisherVoicingCatalog #
This Ol' Man arr Greg Gilpin Shawnee Press 2 part 3130358
When I Sing Leeann Starkey Colla Voce SA 10663884
Linstead Market Douglas Beam Colla Voce SA 10034723
Wade in the Water arr. Dan Davison BriLee SA 10990226
Hi Ho the Rattlin Bog Ken Berg Bella Voce SA 10294272
Sisi Sote Andy Beck Alfred Music SA 10500116
Sisi Sote Andy Beck Alfred Music SAB 10500115 


* SA is for separate concerts, SAB is for combined concerts.


Middle School Repertoire 2021:

TitleComposer/ArrangerPublisherVoicingCatalog #
Awaken the Music Greg Gilpin Shawnee Press SAB 10343846
Howdidow, Deediddleumday Vicki Tucker Courtney Carl Fischer, LLC 3-part mixed 10990717
Steppen Out with My Baby Mac Huff Hal Leonard 3-part mixed 10048762
Deep River Karl Hitzemann Plank Road Publishing 3-part mixed 10996619
My America Jill Gallina ---- 3-Part mixed 10948596
Sisi Sote Andy Beck Alfred Music SAB 10500115
         

High School Repertoire 2020:

TitleComposer/ArrangerPublisherVoicingCatalog #
Cantate et Benedicte Patti Drennen Heritage Press SATB 10882442
Sing a Jubilant Song Jim Stanton Lorenz SATB 10068001
Why We Sing Greg Gilpin Shawnee Press SATB 3303113
Ad Adstra Jacob Narverud Carl Fischer, LLC SATB 10846403
How Can I Keep From Singing Gwyneth Walker ECS Publishing SSAA 3270741
Cantar! Jay Althouse Alfred Music TB 3251592